.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AIP ID : 2814
Order: Cyprinodontiformes
SubOrder: Cyprinodontoidei
Family: Poeciliidae
SubFamily: Poeciliinae
Genus: Poecilia
Species: wingei
Author:
Regionalvariant:
Redlist Status: - Pls. sel
Region: South America
Synonym: Endler Guppy
Distribution:
Habitat :
Size:
3 cm 4 cm
Gender:
reproduction:
Temperature °C: 15-28°C
Minimum Tank Size: 60 l
Environment KH:
Environment pH: 6,5-7,5
Conductance : Microsiemens
Aggressiveness:
Food:
Fishtank:
Pfb
HB
SA
 
X
 
Info Created: 10-02-08
  Update: 07-09-11  



AIP Options

51 x In Inventories ofo AIP Members

 Pls. login for Details !

8 x -
 
   


Habitat
Tank with roots
Tank with many Plants
Tank with many caves
Tank with rock decoration
 
 
Unbenanntes Dokument


Aquarium Inventory Project Database
Visitors 34541 since 04-2007
(C)2008 aipdb.org all rights reserved
Archiv