.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AIP ID : 2093
Order: Siluriformes
SubOrder: Siluroidei
Family: Loricariidae
SubFamily: Ancistrinae
Genus: Ancistrus
Species: dolichopterus "L183"
Author: Kner (1854)
Regionalvariant:
Redlist Status: - Pls. sel
Region: South America
Synonym: Ancistrus sp. 'L183'
Hypostoma punctatum (Jardine, 1841); unklares Synonym
Xenocara dolichoptera (Erstbeschreibung)
Distribution:
Habitat :
Size:
12 cm 12 cm
Gender:
reproduction:
Temperature °C: 25-28°C
Minimum Tank Size: 60 l
Environment KH:
Environment pH: <7,5
Conductance : Microsiemens
Aggressiveness:
Food:
Fishtank:
Pfb
HB
SA
 
X
X
X
X
 
Info Created: 10-02-08
  Update: 30-01-12  
Ancistrus dolichopterus


Regionalvariant



AIP Options

51 x In Inventories ofo AIP Members

 Pls. login for Details !

4 x -
 
   


Ancistrus dolichopterus
Habitat
Tank with roots
Tank with many Plants
Tank with many caves
Tank with rock decoration
 
 
Unbenanntes Dokument


Aquarium Inventory Project Database
Visitors 34542 since 04-2007
(C)2008 aipdb.org all rights reserved
Archiv