.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AIP ID : 1547
Order: Siluriformes
SubOrder: Siluroidei
Family: Callichthyidae
SubFamily: Corydoradinae
Genus: Corydoras
Species: aeneus
Author: (Gill, 1858)
Regionalvariant:
Redlist Status: - Pls. sel
Region:
Synonym: Callichthys aeneus
Corydoras aenaeus
Corydoras schultzei
Corydoras venezuelanus
Hoplosoma aeneum
Distribution:
Habitat :
Size:
7 cm 7 cm
Gender:
reproduction:
Temperature °C: 22-26°C
Minimum Tank Size: 112 l
Environment KH:
Environment pH: 7
Conductance : Microsiemens
Aggressiveness:
Food:
Fishtank:
Pfb
HB
SA
 
X
X
 
Info Created: 06-02-08
  Update: 27-12-08  
Corydoras aeneus



AIP Options

58 x In Inventories ofo AIP Members

 Pls. login for Details !

6 x -
 
   


Corydoras aeneus
Corydoras aeneus
Corydoras aeneus
Corydoras aeneus
Corydoras aeneus
Corydoras aeneus
Corydoras aeneus
Corydoras aeneus
Corydoras aeneus
Habitat
Tank with roots
Tank with many Plants
Tank with many caves
Tank with rock decoration
 
 
Unbenanntes Dokument


Aquarium Inventory Project Database
Visitors 34540 since 04-2007
(C)2008 aipdb.org all rights reserved
Archiv